Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

 

Standardization: 5% Ascorbic Acid

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Appearance: Fine purple red powder. 
Odor: Characteristic odor.

Rosehip is the fruit of the rose plant with the extract powder coming from the seeds and shells. It is high in vitamin C as well as 32 other minerals and vitamins such as beta carotene, bioflavonoids, calcium, citrates, citric acid, iron Malates, malic acid, niacin, phosphorus and vitamins A, B1, B2, E, K. The fruit is typically red to orange, but also may be a dark purple in some rose species.

BENEFIT

  • Stimulates Collagen Production and Helps with Anti-Aging Rosehips are SO packed with vitamin C, (about 60 times the vitamin C found in an orange!) that there is a wealth of skin benefits to talk about. ...
  • Treats Inflammation and Soothes Redness ...
  • Brightens, Heals and Moisturizes Skin ...
  • Combats UV Damage and Dark Spots ...

Solubility: Water

 Usage rate : 0.5 - 2% 

Note: The color of this extract may vary from batch to batch.

HOW TO INCORPORATE EXTRACTS IN FORMULATIONS

*Most extracts should be added to the cool down phase of the formulation.

    • For shampoos, creams, and other thick products: Mix 5-10 ml of hot water (45 ̊C – 50 ̊C; the temperature of the cool down phase) into the powdered extract until it dissolves. Combine this mixture thoroughly into the product.

For mists, toners, and other products that are almost entirely water: There is no need to dissolve the extract before adding it to the
Store in an airtight container; in a cool dry area; away from
direct sunlight.


Rosehip Extract Powder

SKU : 871
Prix normal ₦16,500.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

 

Standardization: 5% Ascorbic Acid

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Appearance: Fine purple red powder. 
Odor: Characteristic odor.

Rosehip is the fruit of the rose plant with the extract powder coming from the seeds and shells. It is high in vitamin C as well as 32 other minerals and vitamins such as beta carotene, bioflavonoids, calcium, citrates, citric acid, iron Malates, malic acid, niacin, phosphorus and vitamins A, B1, B2, E, K. The fruit is typically red to orange, but also may be a dark purple in some rose species.

BENEFIT

  • Stimulates Collagen Production and Helps with Anti-Aging Rosehips are SO packed with vitamin C, (about 60 times the vitamin C found in an orange!) that there is a wealth of skin benefits to talk about. ...
  • Treats Inflammation and Soothes Redness ...
  • Brightens, Heals and Moisturizes Skin ...
  • Combats UV Damage and Dark Spots ...

Solubility: Water

 Usage rate : 0.5 - 2% 

Note: The color of this extract may vary from batch to batch.

HOW TO INCORPORATE EXTRACTS IN FORMULATIONS

*Most extracts should be added to the cool down phase of the formulation.

    • For shampoos, creams, and other thick products: Mix 5-10 ml of hot water (45 ̊C – 50 ̊C; the temperature of the cool down phase) into the powdered extract until it dissolves. Combine this mixture thoroughly into the product.

For mists, toners, and other products that are almost entirely water: There is no need to dissolve the extract before adding it to the
Store in an airtight container; in a cool dry area; away from
direct sunlight.