Votre panier

Votre panier est actuellement vide.

DOCUMENT

NAME: Neem Powder

 INCI Name: Azadirachta Indica

Texure:Fine Grain

Odour: Strong neem aroma

Colour: light green to deep green

 

Neem powder is an herbal green powder made by crushing the sun-dried leaves of the neem tree (Azadirachta indica). Neem leaves contains polyphenol flavonoids such as   quercetin and ß-sitosterol. Neem is also known to have antifungal and antibacterial properties. You can use the herbal powder to make homemade face masks, for hair care, to purify the blood, and to boost immunity levels.

BENEFITS OF NEEM

Lightens skin blemishes: Apply a paste of neem powder and sandalwood powder mixed with rose water, on your face. Let it dry before you rinse it off with cold water.

Treats dry skin: Did you know that neem has moisturizing properties? Mix neem powder with water and a few drops of grapeseed oil and apply it to your face as a moisturizer.

Clears acne: Using neem water as a skin toner regularly will help in clearing acne, scars, pigmentation and blackheads. Boil about 20 neem leaves in half a litre of water till the leaves are soft and discoloured, and the water turns green. Strain and store in a bottle. Dip a cotton-ball into it and wipe your face.

Delays ageing of skin: With its regenerative properties, neem helps the skin fight pathogens below its surface. As a result, your skin remains supple. Reduce the effects of ageing by applying neem oil on your face or adding neem powder to your face-pack.

Treats dandruff: Neem has medicinal properties. Boil neem leaves with water until the water turns greenish. Use it after shampooing. If you are suffering from dandruff, you could also apply a paste of neem powder and water on your scalp and wash off after an hour, followed by shampoo and conditioner.

Some people apply neem directly to the skin to treat head lice, skin diseases, wounds, and skin ulcers; as a mosquito repellent; and as a skin softener.

NOTE. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Storage:

Keep in a cool, dark place away from moisture, Activated Bamboo Charcoal Powder may have a shelf life of up to 5 years.

Neem Powder

SKU : 730
Prix normal ₦1,800.00
Prix ​​à l'unité
Par 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Les frais d'expédition sont calculés au moment du paiement.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

NAME: Neem Powder

 INCI Name: Azadirachta Indica

Texure:Fine Grain

Odour: Strong neem aroma

Colour: light green to deep green

 

Neem powder is an herbal green powder made by crushing the sun-dried leaves of the neem tree (Azadirachta indica). Neem leaves contains polyphenol flavonoids such as   quercetin and ß-sitosterol. Neem is also known to have antifungal and antibacterial properties. You can use the herbal powder to make homemade face masks, for hair care, to purify the blood, and to boost immunity levels.

BENEFITS OF NEEM

Lightens skin blemishes: Apply a paste of neem powder and sandalwood powder mixed with rose water, on your face. Let it dry before you rinse it off with cold water.

Treats dry skin: Did you know that neem has moisturizing properties? Mix neem powder with water and a few drops of grapeseed oil and apply it to your face as a moisturizer.

Clears acne: Using neem water as a skin toner regularly will help in clearing acne, scars, pigmentation and blackheads. Boil about 20 neem leaves in half a litre of water till the leaves are soft and discoloured, and the water turns green. Strain and store in a bottle. Dip a cotton-ball into it and wipe your face.

Delays ageing of skin: With its regenerative properties, neem helps the skin fight pathogens below its surface. As a result, your skin remains supple. Reduce the effects of ageing by applying neem oil on your face or adding neem powder to your face-pack.

Treats dandruff: Neem has medicinal properties. Boil neem leaves with water until the water turns greenish. Use it after shampooing. If you are suffering from dandruff, you could also apply a paste of neem powder and water on your scalp and wash off after an hour, followed by shampoo and conditioner.

Some people apply neem directly to the skin to treat head lice, skin diseases, wounds, and skin ulcers; as a mosquito repellent; and as a skin softener.

NOTE. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Storage:

Keep in a cool, dark place away from moisture, Activated Bamboo Charcoal Powder may have a shelf life of up to 5 years.