Su cesta

Su cesta está actualmente vacía.

DOCUMENT

Mica is a mineral based powder (frequently used in cosmetics). It does not melt at firing temperatures but rather sticks to the molten glass. For best results, use between glass layers.

This free flowing lustrous powder has a bold fiery red color and is great for adding edge to any product. Perfect for blending in mineral make-up to create a pearlized effect.

Ideal for clear or translucent Melt & Pour soaps and white cosmetic bases such as lotion, creams and body butter. The mica will suspend within solution resulting in a shimmering finish. European Cosmetic & FDA approved, safe to use for eyes, face and nails.

Solubility: insoluble in water

PH level: 6 to 11

Recommended usage: 0.01% to 1%

MICA POWDER- WHITE GOLD ( #17)

SKU: 681
Precio normal ₦3,300.00
Precio de la unidad
Por 
Fast Shipping
Secure payment
Stock Available
 
Envío calculado en el momento de la compra.

Your order ships carbon neutral

Have questions? Contact us

GIG & ABC CARGO

Minimum Order of N70,000

Mica is a mineral based powder (frequently used in cosmetics). It does not melt at firing temperatures but rather sticks to the molten glass. For best results, use between glass layers.

This free flowing lustrous powder has a bold fiery red color and is great for adding edge to any product. Perfect for blending in mineral make-up to create a pearlized effect.

Ideal for clear or translucent Melt & Pour soaps and white cosmetic bases such as lotion, creams and body butter. The mica will suspend within solution resulting in a shimmering finish. European Cosmetic & FDA approved, safe to use for eyes, face and nails.

Solubility: insoluble in water

PH level: 6 to 11

Recommended usage: 0.01% to 1%